County Cup Fixtures & Results 2013 - 2014
 SUBMIT RESULTS
 Boys Secondary
Girls Secondary
Primary
Year 12/13 John Fox Cup
Year 11 Hawkins Cup
Year 11 Girls Hilary Swinn Cup
Year 10 Netz Shield
Year 9 Chaplin Shield
Year 9 Girls Active Sports Shield
Year 8 Graham Cordell Cup
Year 8 Girls Fred Riddell Shield
Year 7 Reprotec Shield
Year 7 Girls West Bridgford Colts Shield
Year 5/6 Majestic Trophies Shield
Year 5/6 George Abbott Shield
Year 5/6 Girls Reprotec Shield
Home
County Cup Final Results 2013 - 2014
 U19 John Fox Cup
U16 Hawkins Cup
U16 Girls Hilary Swinn Cup
U15 Netz Shield
U14 Chaplin Shield
U14 Girls Active Sports Shield
U13 Gordon Mills Cup
U13 Girls Fred Riddell Shield
U12 Reprotec Shield
U12 Girls West Bridgford Colts Shield
U11 Majestic Trophies Shield
U11 George Abbott Shield
U11 Girls Reprotec Shield
U15 Cobbin Cup
U14 Norris Cup
U13 Intermediate Cup
U12 County Cup
U11 Reprotec County Cup
U14 Forest Vase
U15 Forest Bowl
Latest News
 Latest News
Receive Newsletters by e-mail
LOCAL ASSOCIATION LATEST NEWS
 NOTTINGHAM SFA
BASSETLAW PSFA
INFORMATION
FORTHCOMING FIXTURES
Local Associations
 NOTTINGHAM SCHOOLS FA
 NOTTINGHAM SFA CONTACTS
Soccer Scene
The Hill-Bingham Trophy
History of Nottingham Schools' F.A.
Cup Competitions
City Secondary Team Reports
City Primary Team Reports
Top School Awards
Old Boys Reunion
MANSFIELD SCHOOLS FA
 MANSFIELD SFA CONTACTS
SOUTH NOTTS SCHOOLS FA
 SOUTH NOTTS SFA CONTACTS
Match Reports
Current News
South Notts Squads
WORKSOP RETFORD AND DISTRICT SCHOOLS FA
 WORKSOP$c RETFORD & DISTRIST SFA CONTACTS
BASSETLAW PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA
 BASSETLAW PSFA CONTACTS
DUKERIES PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA
 DUKERIES PSFA CONTACTS
EASTWOOD AND DISTRICT PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA.
 EASTWOOD & DISTRICT PSFA CONTACTS
GEDLING PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA
 GEDLING PSFA CONTACTS
KIRKBY AND DISTRICT PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA
 KIRKBY & DISTRICT PSFA
MANSFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA
 MANSFIELD PSFA CONTACTS
NEWARK AND DISTRICT PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA
 NEWARK & DISTRICT PSFA CONTACTS
RUSHCLIFFE PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA
 RUSHCLIFFE PSFA CONTACTS
SOUTH BROXTOWE PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA
 SOUTH BROXTOWE PSFA CONTACTS
SUTTON PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA
 SUTTON PSFA CONTACTS
Primary Tournaments
 
ESFA NEWS
 ESFA e-zine
Chairmans Notes from Council Meetings
ESFA DEVELOPMENT PLAN OUTLINE
COMPETITION NEWS
 COMPETITION NEWSLETTER
COMPETITION LIMIT DATES 2011-12
Draft AGM Minutes
ESFA Review Group 2011
ESFA CHILD WELFARE POLICY
ESFA National Cups
 Individual match reports
FIND A SCHOOL
Forest Bowl and Vase Competitions
 U15 Bowl
U14 VASE
Competition Rules
Finals Report / Photos & DVDs
Other Cup Competitions
County Squads
 County Squad Matches & Reports 2013/14
County Squad Players
NOTTS FA NEWS
 COUNCIL & COMMITTEES
NOTTS FA E-ZINE
NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR SCHOOL SPORT
FA NEWS
 FOOTBALL FOUNDATION NEWS
Honours List
 SEASON 2012 - 2013
SEASON 2011 - 2012
SEASON 2010 - 2011
SEASON 2009 - 2010
SEASON 2008 - 2009
SEASON 2007 - 2008
SEASON 2006 - 2007
SEASON 2005 - 2006
SEASON 2004 - 2005
SEASON 2003 - 2004
SEASON 2002 - 2003
SEASON 2001 - 2002
SEASON 2000 - 2001
SEASON 1999 - 2000
SEASON 1998 - 1999
SEASON 1997 - 1998
SEASON 1996 - 1997
SEASON 1995 - 1996
GROUND DIRECTIONS
 TEVERSAL
HIGHFIELDS
GROVE FARM
BURTON JOYCE
COLLINGHAM FC
CLIPSTONE WFC
CARLTON TOWN FC
SUTTON LAWN
ARNOLD HILL SCHOOL
BILBOROUGH PELICAN
DUNKIRK FC
GEDLING WFC
General Competition Rules
Individual Schools Competitions Rules
 Under 19 Boys John Fox Cup
Under 16 Boys Hawkins Cup
Under 16 Girls Hilary Swinn Cup
Under 15 Boys Netz Shield
Under 14 Boys Chaplin Shield
Under 14 Girls Active Sports Shield
Under 13 Boys Graham Cordell Cup
Under 13 Girls Fred Riddell Shield
Under 12 Boys Reprotec Shield
Under 12 Girls West Bridgford Colts Shield
Under 11 Majestic Trophies Shield
Under 11 George Abbott Shield
Under 11 Girls Reprotec Cup.
Disciplinary Procedures
Girls Football
Personnel
The NSFA
 Organisation and Activities
Annual Reports & AGM Minutes
 2012 - 2013
2011 - 2012
2010 - 2011
2009 - 2010
2008 - 2009
2007 - 2008
Contact Us
 Useful Addresses
email us
Your match reports
 Your Reports
Ask The Ref
Site Search
Site Map
Administrator
 





   Nottinghamshire U16 Girls win national final:     -  :     -  :  

Fixtures


Quick Links

» YEAR 12/13 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS’ TROPHY FOR BOYS
THE JOHN FOX CUP
ONLY OPEN TO STUDENTS IN YEARS 12 AND 13 ATTENDING SCHOOL
» YEAR 11 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS' TROPHY FOR BOYS
THE HAWKINS CUP
» YEAR 11 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS' TROPHY FOR GIRLS
THE HILARY SWINN CUP
ONLY OPEN TO GIRLS IN YEARS 10 AND 11
» YEAR 10 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS' TROPHY FOR BOYS
THE YEAR 10 NETZ SHIELD
» YEAR 9 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS' TROPHY FOR BOYS
THE CHAPLIN SHIELD
» YEAR 9 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS' TROPHY FOR GIRLS
THE ACTIVE SPORTS SHIELD
» YEAR 8 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS' TROPHY FOR BOYS
THE GORDON MILLS MEMORIAL CUP
» YEAR 8 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS’ TROPHY FOR GIRLS
THE FRED RIDDELL SHIELD
» YEAR 7 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS' TROPHY FOR BOYS
THE REPROTEC SHIELD
(9-A-SIDE)
» YEAR 7 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS' TROPHY FOR GIRLS
THE WEST BRIDGFORD COLTS SHIELD
(7-A-SIDE)
» YEAR 5/6 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS' TROPHY
THE MAJESTIC TROPHIES SHIELD
(7-A-SIDE)
» YEAR 5/6 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS' TROPHY
THE GEORGE ABBOTT SHIELD FOR SMALL PRIMARY SCHOOLS
(7-A-SIDE)
» YEAR 5/6 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS' TROPHY FOR GIRLS
THE REPROTEC SHIELD
(7-A-SIDE)

YEAR 12/13 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS’ TROPHY FOR BOYS
THE JOHN FOX CUP
ONLY OPEN TO STUDENTS IN YEARS 12 AND 13 ATTENDING SCHOOL
top
ROUND 1 - to be completed by 27th September 2013
1ALL SAINTS1v0EASTLEAKE
2QUARRYDALE1v3GEORGE SPENCER
3KIMBERLEY3v1DUKERIES
4CHRIST THE KING2v1ALDERMAN WHITE
5MANOR1v0EASTWOOD
6JOSEPH WHITAKER2v3TRINITY
7ASHFIELD5v3BECKET (aet/pens)
8KIRKBY COLLEGE1v3NOTTINGHAM HIGH
9BRUNTS0v4TOOT HILL
10NATIONAL0v0CHILWELL
11CARLTON LE WILLOWS1v0SAMWORTH CHURCH ACADEMY
12SOUTH NOTTS ACADEMY1v0GARIBALDI
13BLUECOAT2v1WEST BRIDGFORD
14RUSHCLIFFE1v2ARNOLD HILL
   v  
   v  
ROUND 2 - to be completed by 18th October 2013
ANOTTINGHAM HIGH1v0NATIONAL/CHILWELL
BKIMBERLEY0v5ARNOLD HILL
CSOUTH NOTTS ACADEMY3v5ASHFIELD
DMANOR4v0ALL SAINTS
ETUXFORD2v4TOOT HILL
FCARLTON LE WILLOWS1v2GEORGE SPENCER (aet/pens)
GTRINITY3v0REDHILL
HCHRIST THE KING1v0BLUECOAT
QUARTER-FINALS - to be completed by 15th November 2013
iARNOOLD HILL3v2TRINITY
iiTOOT HILL9v0NOTTINGHAM HIGH
iiiASHFIELD7v4MANOR (aet/pens)
ivCHRIST THE KING1v2GEORGE SPENCER (11/03)
SEMI FINALS - to be completed by 6th December 2013
1TOOT HILL2v0GEORGE SPENCER
2ASHFIELD0v2ARNOLD HILL
TOOT HILL V ARNOLD HILL

YEAR 11 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS' TROPHY FOR BOYS
THE HAWKINS CUP
top
ROUND 1 - to be completed by 2Oth September 2013
1ASHFIELD6v7EAST LEAKE (aet/pens)
2TOOT HILL2v3ARNOLD HILL (A)
3GARIBALDI0v1BECKET
4REDHILL14v0BRAMCOTE
5CARLTON LE WILLOWS2v1WEST BRIDGFORD
6CHILWELL1v0ALL SAINTS
7NOTTINGHAM ACADEMY9v0ALDERMAN WHITE
8BRUNTS1v0NEWARK ACADEMY
ROUND 2 - to be completed by 4th October 2013
ABECKET3v6TUXFORD
BOUTWOOD VALLEY3v1CARLTON ACADEMY
CQUARRYDALE2v1BRUNTS
DARNOLD HILL (A)0v1BLUECOAT (aet/pens)
ESOUTH NOTTS ACADEMY5v1JOSEPH WHITAKER
FSHERWOOD E-ACT4v3MAGNUS
GGEORGE SPENCER1v2CARLTON LE WILLOWS
HDJANOGLY1v8MANOR
ICHILWELL7v1OUTWOOD PORTLAND
JDUKERIES0v3MINSTER
KSELSTON1v2TRINITY
LSAMWORTH CHURCH ACADEMY0v1EAST LEAKE
MREDHILL2v0EASTWOOD
NNOTTINGHAM EMMANUEL5v0ARNOLD HILL (B)
OFERNWOOD3v4NOTTINGHAM ACADEMY
PCHRIST THE KING2v5NATIONAL
ROUND 3 - to be completed by 18th October 2013
iMINSTER2v4SOUTH NOTTS ACA (aet/pens)
iiREDHILL1v8OUTWOOD VALLEY
iiiNOTTINGHAM ACADEMY4v2BLUECOAT (aet)
ivQUARRYDALE0v1TRINITY
vNOTTINGHAM EMMANUEL1v0SHERWOOD E-ACT
viNATIONAL2v0CARLTON LE WILLOWS
viiCHILWELL1v4TUXFORD
viiiMANOR1v3EAST LEAKE
QUARTER-FINALS - to be completed by 15th November 2013
aOUTWOOD VALLEY2v0TUXFORD
bNOTTINGHAM EMMANUEL3v5SOUTH NOTTS ACADEMY
cNOTTINGHAM ACADEMY2v1TRINTY
dEAST LEAKE4v2NATIONAL
SEMI-FINALS - to be completed by 6th December 2013
1EAST LEAKE5v0OUTWOOD VALLEY
2NOTTINGHAM ACADEMY v SOUTH NOTTS ACADEMY
FINAL TO BE PLAYED ON A NEUTRAL GROUND - JANUARY/FEBRUARY 2014

EAST LEAKE V

YEAR 11 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS' TROPHY FOR GIRLS
THE HILARY SWINN CUP
ONLY OPEN TO GIRLS IN YEARS 10 AND 11
top
ROUND 1 - to be completed by 27th September 2013
1GEORGE SPENCER0v1BECKET
2SHERWOOD E-ACT8v1WEST BRIDGFORD
3TUXFORD4v1DUKERIES
ROUND 2 - to be completed by 18th October 2013
ASOUTH WOLDS0v1OUTWOOD VALLEY
BEAST LEAKE0v1KIMBERLEY
CREDHILL4v0TUXFORD
DSAMWORTH CHURCH ACADEMY0v12OUTWOOD PORTLAND
ESHERWOOD E-ACT1v0TOOT HILL
FNATIONAL1v0CHILWELL
GBECKET0v10CARLTON LE WILLOWS
HARNOLD HILL1v0JOSEPH WHITAKER
QUARTER-FINALS - to be completed by 15th November 2013
iKIMBERLEY3v5CARLTON LE WILLOWS
iiSHERWOOD E-ACT5v3OUTWOOD VALLEY
iiiREDHILL1v0OUTWOOD PORTLAND
ivARNOLD HILL4v0NATIONAL
SEMI-FINALS - to be completed by 6th December 2013
1ARNOLD HILL1v0CARLTON LE WILLOWS
2REDHILL v SHERWOOD E-ACT
FINAL TO TAKE PLACE ON A NEUTRAL GROUND - JANUARY/FEBRUARY 2014

ARNOLD HILL V

YEAR 10 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS' TROPHY FOR BOYS
THE YEAR 10 NETZ SHIELD
top
ROUND 1 - to be completed by 27th September 2013
1SAMWORTH CHURCH ACADEMY0v1FERNWOOD
2CARLTON ACADEMY4v3CHILWELL
3NEWARK ACADEMY3v2JOSEPH WHITAKER
4OUTWOOD VALLEY2v3BRUNTS
ROUND 2 - to be completed by 18th October 2013
ANOTTINGHAM EMMANUEL1v0MANOR
BBECKET0v7EAST LEAKE
CCARLTON ACADEMY3v2ARNOLD HILL (aet/pens)
DSELSTON0v7REDHILL
EOUTWOOD PORTLAND1v0NEWARK ACADEMY
FBLUECOAT1v2GEORGE SPENCER
GSHERWOOD E-ACT0v1TRINITY
HDUKERIES7v2EASTWOOD
ICARLTON LE WILLOWS6v0ALL SAINTS
JNOTTINGHAM ACADEMY9v4ASHFIELD
KQUARRYDALE0v1FERNWOOD
LDJANOGLY1v3TOOT HILL
MMINSTER1v0CHRIST THE KING
NWEST BRIDGFORD1v7TUXFORD
OSOUTH NOTTS ACADEMY3v1BRUNTS
PNATIONAL1v3MAGNUS
ROUND 3 - to be completed by 15th November 2013
iNOTTINGHAM ACADEMY6v0OUTWOOD PORTLAND
iiMINSTER1v5EAST LEAKE
iiiSOUTH NOTTS ACADEMY1v0REDHILL
ivCARLTON ACADEMY1v2FERNWOOD
vTUXFORD0v4GEORGE SPENCER
viMAGNUS5v0TRINITY
viiCARLTON LE WILLOWS3v0NOTTINGHAM EMMANUEL
viiiDUKERIES3v0TOOT HILL
QUARTER-FINALS - to be completed by 6th December 2013
aEAST LEAKE0v1CARLTON LE WILLOWS (aet/pens)
bGEORGE SPENCER2v1NOTTINGHAM ACADEMY
cSOUTH NOTTS ACADEMY v FERNWOOD (30/04)
dDUKERIES5v2MAGNUS (aet/pens)
SEMI-FINALS - to be completed by 28th February 2014
1DUKERIES v CARLTON LE WILLOWS (30/04)
2c v GEORGE SPENCER
FINAL TO BE PLAYED ON A NEUTRAL GROUND - MARCH/APRIL 2014


YEAR 9 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS' TROPHY FOR BOYS
THE CHAPLIN SHIELD
top
ROUND 1 - to be completed by 27th September 2013
1ALL SAINTS1v5TUXFORD
2REDHILL3v2WEST BRIDGFORD
3CARLTON LE WILLOWS6v1TRINITY
4TOOT HILL5v2SOUTH WOLDS
5KIMBERLEY7v2ARNOLD HILL
6NOTTINGHAM EMMANUEL12v0CARLTON ACADEMY
7MANOR1v0CHILWELL
8FERNWOOD0v5ASHFIELD
ROUND 2 - to be completed by 18th October 2013
AOUTWOOD VALLEY1v5SAMWORTH CHURCH ACADEMY
BTOOT HILL1v0GARIBALDI
CNOTTM UNIVERSITY SAMWORTH0v1MANOR
DNEWARK ACADEMY0v1GEORGE SPENCER
EBRAMCOTE0v1TUXFORD
FCHRIST THE KING4v1BLUECOAT
GNOTTINGHAM EMMANUEL6v8RUSHCLIFFE (aet/pens)
HDUKERIES3v4NATIONAL (aet/pens)
IQUARRYDALE1v7KIMBERLEY
JDJANOGLY2v11BRUNTS
KSOUTH NOTTS0v1REDHILL
LCARLTON LE WILLOWS1v0OUTWOOD PORTLAND
MMAGNUS1v3EAST LEAKE
NBECKET3v4NOTTINGHAM ACADEMY
OASHFIELD4v5JOSEPH WHITAKER (aet)
PSELSTON4v3MINSTER
ROUND 3 - to be completed by 15th November 2013
iBRUNTS1v6TUXFORD
iiEAST LEAKE1v2TOOT HILL
iiiJOSEPH WHITAKER3v2GEORGE SPENCER
ivMANOR4v2REDHILL
vNOTTINGHAM ACADEMY6v1CHRIST THE KING
viSELSTON1v2RUSHCLIFFE
viiKIMBERLEY0v6SAMWORTH CHURCH ACADEMY
viiiNATIONAL7v6CARLTON LE WILLOWS (aet/pens)
QUARTER-FINALS - to be completed by 6th December 2013
aTOOT HILL1v4SAMWORTH CHURCH ACADEMY
bNOTTINGHAM ACADEMY2v1TUXFORD
cJOSEPH WHITAKER v MANOR (25/04)
dNATIONAL1v3RUSHCLIFFE
SEMI-FINALS - to be completed by 28th February 2014
1RUSHCLIFFE v SAMWORTH CHURCH ACADEMY (24/04)
2c v NOTTINGHAM ACADEMY
FINAL TO BE PLAYED ON A NEUTRAL GROUND - MARCH/APRIL 2014


YEAR 9 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS' TROPHY FOR GIRLS
THE ACTIVE SPORTS SHIELD
top
ROUND 1 - to be completed by 27th September 2013
1TOOT HILL9v1DUKERIES
2BLUECOAT0v1ARNOLD HILL
3GEORGE SPENCER5v3RUSHCLIFFE
4ASHFIELD0v1KIMBERLEY
ROUND 2 - to be completed by 18th October 2013
AEAST LEAKE0v1GEORGE SPENCER
BFERNWOOD9v2SOUTH WOLDS
CEASTWOOD0v1JOSEPH WHITAKER
DWEST BRIDGFORD8v1KIMBERLEY
ETOOT HILL1v3CARLTON LE WILLOWS
FTUXFORD10v1SAMWORTH CHURCH ACADEMY
GOUTWOOD VALLEY5v0ARNOLD HILL
HOUTWOOD PORTLAND0v7REDHILL
QUARTER FINALS - to be completed by 6th December 2013
iFERNWOOD3v1OUTWOOD VALLEY
iiCARLTON LE WILLOWS7v6GEORGE SPENCER
iiiJOSEPH WHITAKER2v6WEST BRIDGFORD
ivREDHILL13v0TUXFORD
SEMI-FINALS - to be completed by 28th February 2014
1REDHILL2v3FERNWOOD (aet/pens)
2WEST BRIDGFORD4v1CARLTON LE WILLOWS
FINAL TO BE PLAYED ON A NEUTRAL GROUND - MARCH/APRIL 2014

FERNWOOD V WEST BRIDGFORD

YEAR 8 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS' TROPHY FOR BOYS
THE GORDON MILLS MEMORIAL CUP
top
ROUND 1 - to be completed by 27th September 2013
1BRUNTS1v3GEORGE SPENCER
2NOTTINGHAM ACADEMY2v7TOOT HILL
3NOTTINGHAM EMMANUEL0v1EASTWOOD
4QUARRYDALE0v11BECKET
5ALL SAINTS6v2CARLTON ACADEMY
ROUND 2 - to be completed by 18th October 2013
ADJANOGLY1v4SELSTON
BARNOLD HILL5v6BLUECOAT (aet/pens)
CREDHILL0v3BECKET
DCHILWELL2v8SAMWORTH CHURCH ACADEMY
EGEORGE SPENCER3v0MANOR
FDUKERIES5v2CHRIST THE KING
GSOUTH NOITTS0v8CARLTON LE WILLOWS
HALL SAINTS3v6JOSEPH WHITAKER
IEAST LEAKE12v1MAGNUS
JMINSTER1v0OUTWOOD PORTLAND
KOUTWOOD VALLEY4v1NATIONAL
LTOOT HILL4v6ASHFIELD
MNEWARK ACADEMY0v1RUSHCLIFFE
NKIMBERLEY1v2TRINITY
OTUXFORD3v0EASTWOOD
PFERNWOOD4v6WEST BRIDGFORD
ROUND 3 - to be completed by 15th November 2013
iMINSTER0v1GEORGE SPENCER
iiRUSHCLIFFE3v0BLUECOAT
iiiTUXFORD1v2SAMWORTH CHURCH ACADEMY
ivBECKET0v1OUTWOOD VALLEY
vTRINITY6v1DUKERIES
viWEST BRIDGFORD3v4CARLTON LE WILLOWS
viiEAST LEAKE3v1SELSTON
viiiJOSEPH WHITAKER1v5ASHFIELD
QUARTER-FINALS - to be completed by 6th December 2013
aRUSHCLIFFE2v3EAST LEAKE
bTRINITY v GEORGE SPENCER (24/04)
cSAMWORTH CHURCH ACADEMY5v0OUTWOOD VALLEY
dASHFIELD1v4CARLTON LE WILLOWS
SEMI-FINALS - to be completed by 28th February 2014
1CARLTON LE WILLOWS6v1EAST LEAKE
2SAMWORTH CHURCH ACADEMY v b
FINAL TO BE PLAYED ON A NEUTRAL GROUND - MARCH/APRIL 2014

CARLTON LE WILLOWS V

YEAR 8 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS’ TROPHY FOR GIRLS
THE FRED RIDDELL SHIELD
top
ROUND 1 - to be completed by 27th September 2013
1NATIONAL0v1OUTWOOD PORTLAND
2SAMWORTH CHURCH ACADEMY7v0DUKERIES
3EASTWOOD0v1REDHILL
4WEST BRIDGFORD13v0JOSEPH WHITAKER
5CHILWELL0v1ASHFIELD
6GEORGE SPENCER1v6CARLTON LE WILLOWS
ROUND 2 - to be completed by 18th October 2013
AOUTWOOD VALLEY1v7ARNOLD HILL
BSAMWORTH CHURCH ACADEMY2v0REDHILL
CTOOT HILL5v0NOTTINGHAM ACADEMY
DOUTWOOD PORTLAND1v0SHERWOOD E-ACT
ETUXFORD1v0ASHFIELD
FWEST BRIDGFORD7v0MAGNUS
GEAST LEAKE0v1CARLTON LE WILLOWS
HNEWARK ACADEMY0v1KIMBERLEY
QUARTER-FINALS - to be completed by 6 December 2013
iSAMWORTH CHURCH ACADEMY1v3CARLTON LE WILLOWS
iiTUXFORD1v0ARNOLD HILL
iiiTOOT HILL10v5OUTWOOD PORTLAND (31/03)
ivKIMBERLEY0v1WEST BRIDGFORD
SEMI-FINALS - to be completed by 28th February 2014
1WEST BRIDGFORD3v0CARLTON LE WILLOWS
2TOOT HILL v TUXFORD
FINAL TO BE PLAYED ON A NEUTRAL GROUND - MARCH/APRIL 2014

WEST BRIDGFORD V

YEAR 7 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS' TROPHY FOR BOYS
THE REPROTEC SHIELD
(9-A-SIDE)
top
ROUND 1 - to be completed by 27th September 2013
1BLUECOAT1v0DJANOGLY
2RUSHCLIFFE8v0EASTWOOD
3SAMWORTH CHURCH ACADEMY4v3TUXFORD
4ASHFIELD4v5WEST BRIDGFORD
5JOSEPH WHITAKER3v5BECKET
6CARLTON ACADEMY3v8ALL SAINTS
7TRINITY4v3REDHILL
8NATIONAL0v1ARNOLD HILL
ROUND 2 - to be completed by 18th October 2013
ASHERWOOD E-ACT0v1BLUECOAT
BCHRIST THE KING5v1FERNWOOD
CKIMBERLEY9v2BECKET
DTOOT HILL6v0ALDERMAN WHITE
EGARIBALDI2v3MAGNUS
FMANOR2v4ALL SAINTS (aet/pens)
GBRAMCOTE2v5SOUTH NOTTS
HGEORGE SPENCER14v0NOTTINGHAM EMMANUEL
IARNOLD HILL2v7NOTTINGHAM ACADEMY
JSAMWORTH CHURCH ACADEMY6v7TRINITY
KCHILWELL2v5CARLTON LE WILLOWS
LOUTWOOD PORTLAND2v3DUKERIES
MOUTWOOD VALLEY5v6QUARRYDALE
NBRUNTS0v4RUSHCLIFFE
OMINSTER11v3NEWARK ACADEMY
PWEST BRIDGFORD ACADEMY8v0EAST LEAKE
ROUND 3 - to be completed by 15th November 2013
iTRINITY12v0MAGNUS
iiQUARRYDALE5v0CHRIST THE KING
iiiMINSTER1v2TOOT HILL
ivKIMBERLEY1v0CARLTON LE WILLOWS
vRUSHCLIFFE5v2ALL SAINTS
viWEST BRIDGFORD7v1SOUTH NOTTS ACADEMY
viiNOTTINGHAM ACADEMY3v2BLUECOAT
viiiGEORGE SPENCER7v0DUKERIES
QUARTER-FINALS - to be completed by 6th December 2013
aQUARRYDALE2v0NOTTINGHAM ACADEMY
bRUSHCLIFFE4v0TRINITY
cTOOT HILL4v1KIMBERLEY
dGEORGE SPENCER2v3WEST BRIDGFORD
SEMI-FINALS - to be completed by 28th February 2014
1WEST BRIDGFORD4v1QUARRYDALE
2TOOT HILL2v1RUSHCLIFFE
FINAL TO BE PLAYED ON A NEUTRAL GROUND -MARCH/APRIL 2014

TOOT HILL V WEST BRIDGFORD

YEAR 7 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS' TROPHY FOR GIRLS
THE WEST BRIDGFORD COLTS SHIELD
(7-A-SIDE)
top
ROUND 1 - to be completed by 27th September 2013
1MANOR0v1SAMWORTH CHURCH ACADEMY
2BRAMCOTE1v5NOTTINGHAM ACADEMY
3ARNOLD HILL4v3OUTWOOD PORTLAND
4SHERWOOD E-ACT0v10WEST BRIDGFORD
5CARLTON LE WILLOWS5v4KIMBERLEY (2-2/3-2 - aet/pens)
6SOUTH NOTTS0v7DUKERIES
7NATIONAL3v8GEORGE SPENCER
8CHILWELL0v1REDHILL
ROUND 2 - to be completed by 18th October 2013
AQUARRYDALE3v6CARLTON LE WILLOWS
BREDHILL4v0NOTTINGHAM ACADEMY
CARNOLD HILL10v1TUXFORD
DASHFIELD0v6EAST LEAKE
EGEORGE SPENCER7v1SAMWORTH CHURCH ACADEMY
FNEWARK ACADEMY0v1DUKERIES
GJOSEPH WHITAKER3v2MAGNUS
HWEST BRIDGFORD1v0RUSHCLIFFE
QUARTER-FINALS - to be completed by 6th December 2013
iREDHILL1v2JOSEPH WHITAKER
iiGEORGE SPENCER7v5CARLTON LE WILLOWS
iiiARNOLD HILL6v7EAST LEAKE (aet)
ivWEST BRIDGFORD8v0DUKERIES
SEMI-FINALS - to be completed by 28th February 2014
1WEST BRIDGFORD4v1JOSEPH WHITAKER
2EAST LEAKE6v2GEORGE SPENCER
FINAL TO BE PLAYED ON A NEUTRAL GROUND - MARCH/APRIL 2014

WEST BRIDGFORD 3(4) V 3(3) EAST LEAKE

YEAR 5/6 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS' TROPHY
THE MAJESTIC TROPHIES SHIELD
(7-A-SIDE)
top
ROUND 1 - to be played by 27th September 2013
1ST JOHN'S WORKSOP6v2ST PHILIP NERI
2ABBEY MANSFIELD3v1GEDLING PRIORY
3ABBEY GATES0v4ST EDMUND CAMPION
ROUND 2 - to be played by 18th October 2013
ABEESTON FIELDS0v1AWSWORTH
BABBEY ROAD1v2WILLOW FARM
CPEAFIELD LANE v KING EDWIN
DCOTGRAVE CANDLEBY LANE2v1ARNBROOK
EST EDMUND CAMPION4v2ST JOHN'S WORKSOP
FST WILFRID'S6v2EDWALTON
GBISPHAM DRIVE1v4FERNWOOD
HSTANHOPE4v3KEYWORTH
ILADY BAY4v3ABBEY MANSFIELD
JNOTTINGHAM HIGH JUNIOR DEPT7v1MORNINGTON
KLAMBLEY8v6SUTTON BONINGTON
LMILFORD3v0HORSENDALE
MHADDON3v0WEST BRIDGFORD
NROBERT MILES2v0ARNOLD VIEW
OBARNBY ROAD6v0ST PETER'S EAST BRIDGFORD
PPIERREPONT GAMSTON3v1MAPPERLEY PLAINS
ROUND 3 - to be played by 7th March 2014
iNOTTINGHAM HIGH JUNIOR DEPT v ST EDMUND CAMPION
iiHADDON1v2WILLOW FARM
iiiBARNBY ROAD8v0COTGRAVE CANDLEBY LANE
ivC v LAMBLEY
vROBERT MILES1v3ST WILFRID'S
viPIERREPONT GAMSTON3v4FERNWOOD (aet)
viiLADY BAY0v5AWSWORTH
viiiSTANHOPE0v4MILFORD
QUARTER FINALS - to be played by 21st March 2014
aWILLOW FARM4v3AWSWORTH (aet/pens)
bST WILFRID'S v i
cBARNBY ROAD v iv
dMILFORD v FERNWOOD
SEMI-FINALS - to be played by 4th April 2014
1d v WILLOW FARM
2c v b
FINAL TO BE PLAYED ON A NEUTRAL GROUND - APRIL/MAY 2014


YEAR 5/6 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS' TROPHY
THE GEORGE ABBOTT SHIELD FOR SMALL PRIMARY SCHOOLS
(7-A-SIDE)
top
ROUND 1 - to be played by 27th September 2013
1TROWELL1v0GUNTHORPE
2EDWINSTOWE ST MARY'S3v4LAMBLEY
 
   v  
QUARTER-FINALS - to be played by 18th October 2013
ASTURTON LE STEEPLE1v9LAMBLEY
BBURFORD1v10LEVERTON
CTROWELL5v0KEYWORTH
DHAGGONFIELDS1v0WALESBY
SEMI-FINALS - to be played by 21st March 2014
1HAGGONFIELDS v LAMBLEY (30/04)
2TROWELL0v3LEVERTON
FINAL TO BE PLAYED ON A NEUTRAL GROUND - APRIL/MAY 2014

LEVERTON V

YEAR 5/6 INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS' TROPHY FOR GIRLS
THE REPROTEC SHIELD
(7-A-SIDE)
top
ROUND 1 - to be played by 27th September 2013
1ST JOHN'S WORKSOP0v3HAGGONFIELDS
2ST PETER'S EAST BRIDGFORD5v0ST PHILIP NERI
3MORNINGTON0v12STANHOPE
4ARNBROOK1v2WILLOW FARM
5HADDON3v2WEST BRIDGFORD
6ST WILFRID'S5v0ST EDMUND CAMPION
 
   v  
ROUND 2 - to be played by 18th October 2013
AARNOLD VIEW1v3ABBEY ROAD
BHADDON5v0LADY BAY
CROBERT MILES1v0STANHOPE
DCOTGRAVE CANDLEBY LANE v MAPPERLEY PLAINS
EHAGGONFIELDS1v6ARNOLD MILL
FST WILFRID'S2v0ST PETER'S EAST BRIDGFORD
GLAMBLEY2v0EDWALTON (aet/pens)
HKEYWORTH9v0WILLOW FARM
QUARTER-FINALS - to be played by 7th March 2014
aHADDON v LAMBLEY
bARNOLD MILL1v2ABBEY ROAD
cROBERT MILES v D
dKEYWORTH v ST WILFRID'S
SEMI-FINALS - to be played by 28th March 2014
1d v a
2c v ABBEY ROAD
FINAL TO BE PLAYED ON A NEUTRAL GROUND - APRIL/MAY 2014


© copyright 2014 Nottinghamshire Schools' FA | terms of use | privacy policy | disclaimer |  Bluefabric Multimedia Ltd - Professional Website Design, Website Hosting, Ecommerce and Graphic Design around Derby, Nottingham, Sheffield and the Midlands

Sponsored by
Reprotec




Sponsored by Reprotec
Cheap Monster Beats|Cheap rolex watches|Fake Watches|lsmbc|
%>