Supported by
  • ALL INTER SCHOOL AND REPRESENTATIVE FOOTBALL SUSPENDED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE

HONOURS LIST 2017 - 2018

ESFA BOYS UNDER 16 OPEN INTER COUNTY TROPHY

NATIONAL FINAL

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE CSFA 0 V 1 HAMPSHIRE CSFA

(played at Stoke City FC)

ESFA UNDER 13 GIRLS 9-A-SIDE CUP

NATIONAL SEMI-FINAL

NATIONAL CE ACADEMY 1 V 4 ST PETER'S RC SCHOOL (Solihull)

(played at National CE Academy)

The following teams reached the last 8 of their respective national competitions:

South Nottinghamshire Acad. (Radcliffe on Trent) lost away to Blacon HIgh School (Chester) in the ESFA Under 13 Boys Small Schools Trophy

Becket School (West Bridgford) lost away to Rossett School (Harrogate) in the ESFA Under 14 Boys Schools Cup

West Bridgford Junior School reached the ESFA Under 11 School Teams Small Sided Finals Day played at Stoke City FC

The following teams reached the last 16 of their respective National competitions:

Carlton le Willows (Gedling) lost away to Nene Park Academy (Peterborough) in the ESFA Under 15 Boys Schools Cup

Bluecoat Academy (Wollaton) lost at home to Bottisham College (Cambridge) in the ESFA Under 15 Girls Schools Cup

Becket School (West Bridgford) lost away to Repton School (Derby & District) in the ESFA Under 18 Boys Schools Trophy

National CE Academy lost at home to Thomas Telford School (Telford) in the ESFA Under 13 Boys Schools Cup

INTER ASSOCIATION COMPETITIONS

U15 Cobbin Cup Mansfield & Ashfield 3 v 1 Nottingham
U14 Norris Trophy Not contested
U13 Intermediate Cup Not contested
U12 County Cup Not contested
U11 Reprotec Primary Cup Nottingham 4 v 0 Eastwood & District
U11 Inter Association 7-a-side Nottingham

INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS COMPETITIONS

U19 John Fox Cup Arnold Hill 4 v 2 West Bridgford
U16 Hawkins Cup Trinity 2 v 1 Minster
U16 Girls Hilary Swinn Cup Toot Hill 7 v 6 West Bridgford (pens)
U15 Netz Shield Nottm. Academy 6 v 4 West Bridgford (pens)
U15 Girls Trophies & Awards Shield Bluecoat Wollaton 4 v 1 OA Valley
U14 Chaplin Shield Toot Hill 3 v 1 East Leake (pens)
U14 Girls Active Sports Trophy Bluecoat Wollaton 4 v 1 National Academy
U13 Gordon Mills Cup Toot Hill 2 v 1 OA Valley
U13 Girls Fred Riddell Shield National Academy 5 v 1 Becket
U12 Reprotec Cup Rushcliffe 2 v 1 Bluecoat Wollaton
U12 Girls West Bridgford Colts Shield Carlton le Willows 3 v 1 West Brodgford
U11 Notts County FitC Shield West Bridgford 2 v 0 Lady Bay
U11 George Abbott Shield St Mary's Edwinstowe 5 v 2 Sutton on Trent
U11 Reprotec Girls Shield Carnarvon 2 v 0 Crossdale Drive
U11 Boys Ind. Schools 7-a-side West Bridgford
U11 Girls Ind. Schools 7-a-side Arnold Mill
U11 Small Schools 6-a-side Linby cum Papplewick

NOTTINGHAM FOREST COMPETITIONS

U15 Forest Bowl West Bridgford 3 v 0 Trinity
U14 Forest Vase Toot Hill 4 v 0 Arnold Hill
U10 Forest 6-a-side Tournament Radcliffe on Trent Junior School

 

Supported by