Supported by
  • UNDER 16 BOYS GAME V HUMBERSIDE TONIGHT IS POSTPONED

HONOURS LIST 2015 - 2016

ESFA GIRLS UNDER 18 SCHOOLS TROPHY

NATIONAL SEMI-FINAL

THOMAS TELFORD 5 V 3 ARNOLD HILL ACADEMY

(played at Telford)

ESFA GIRLS UNDER 16 INTER COUNTY TROPHY

NATIONAL SEMI-FINAL

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 2 V 3 STAFFORDSHIRE

(played at Rainworth MW FC)

The following teams reached the last 8 of their respective national competitions:

Christ the King lost 4-1 to eventual National Champions Kings Norton & South Birmingham in the ESFA Boys 9-a-side U12 Small Schools Cup

Arnold Hill lost 7-0 to eventual National Champions Thomas Telford School from Shropshire in the ESFA Boys U18 Schools Trophy

Nottingham U11 squad reached the last eight Finals Day in the ESFA/Danone Nations 7-a-side Inter Association Trophy

The following teams reached the last 16 of their respective National competitions:

Becket lost 11-1 to eventual National Champions Thomas Telford School from Shropshire in the ESFA Boys U12 PlayStation 9-a-side Schools Cup for 'B' teams

George Spencer lost 4-0 to eventual National Finalists Westfield School from Sheffield in the ESFA Boys U14 PlayStation Schools Cup

Carlton le Willows lost 4-2 to Thomas Telford School from Shropshire in the ESFA Boys U17 Schools Cup

Carlton le Willows lost 13-1 to Redbourne School from Bedford in the ESFA Girls U15 PlayStation Schools Cup

INTER ASSOCIATION COMPETITIONS

U15 Cobbin Cup Mansfield & Ashfield 4 v 0 Nottingham
U14 Norris Trophy Not contested
U13 Intermediate Cup Mansfield & Ashfield 4 v 0 Nottingham
U12 County Cup Nottingham 6 v 0 Worksop, Retford & District
U11 Reprotec Primary Cup Bassetlaw 7 v 6 Nottingham (aet/pens)
U11 Inter Association 7-a-side Nottingham

INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS COMPETITIONS

U19 John Fox Cup Arnold Hill 5 v 1 East Leake
U16 Hawkins Cup Toot Hill (Toot Hill) 3 v 1 Ashfield
U16 Girls Hilary Swinn Cup West Bridgford 7 v 1 Redhill
U15 Netz Shield Rushcliffe 4 v 2 Samworth Church Acad.
U15 Girls Awards & Trophies Shield Carlton le Willows 2 v 0 Kimberley
U14 Chaplin Shield Carlton le Willows 6 v 2 West Bridgford
U14 Girls Active Sports Trophy Carlton le Willows 4 v 2 West Bridgford
U13 Gordon Mills Cup Ellis Guilford 4 v 0 George Spencer (Stapleford)
U13 Girls Fred Riddell Shield Rushcliffe 5 v 1 Arnold Hill
U12 Reprotec Cup Samworth (Mansfield) 2 v 1 Toot Hill (Bingham)
U12 Girls West Bridgford Colts Shield Arnold Hill 5 v 2 West Bridgford
U11 Notts County FitC Shield Radcliffe on Trent 3 v 0 Jesse Gray (West Bridgford)
U11 George Abbott Shield Annesley 5 v 4 Lambley
U11 Reprotec Girls Shield Carnarvon 2 v 1 St Edmund Campion (West Bridgford)
U11 Boys Ind. Schools 7-a-side St John's (Worksop)
U11 Girls Ind. Schools 7-a-side Parkdale (Gedling)
U11 Small Schools 6-a-side Linby cum Papplewick
U11 Boys Ind. Schools 5-a-side Barnby Road (Newark) (Indoor competition)
U11 Girls Ind. Schools 5-a-side Chuter Ede (Newark) (Indoor competition)

 

NOTTINGHAM FOREST COMPETITIONS

U15 Forest Bowl Rushcliffe 4 v 0 Carlton le Willows
U14 Forest Vase Carlton le Willows 4 v 2 West Bridgford
U10 Forest 6-a-side Tournament Parkdale Primary (Gedling)

Supported by