Supported by
  • UNDER 16 BOYS GAME V HUMBERSIDE TONIGHT IS POSTPONED

HONOURS LIST 2014 - 2015

NATIONAL COMPETITIONS

ESFA/PLAYSTATION U16 SMALL SCHOOLS CUP

NATIONAL SEMI-FINAL

SOUT NOTTINGHAM ACADEMY 1V 4 BUCKSWOOD SCHOOL (HASTINGS)

(at Radcliffe on Trent)

ESFA /PLAYSTATION U14 OPEN SCHOOLS CUP

NATIONAL SEMI-FINAL

OAKWOOD PARK GRAMMAR SCHOOL 6 V 0 BECKET SCHOOL

(at Maidstone)

ESFA U16 GIRLS INTER COUNTY TROPHY

NATIONAL QUARTER-FINAL

LANCASHIRE 1 V 0 NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

(at Blackpool)

The following schools reached the last 16 of their respective national competitions:

Toot Hill Boys lost 2-0 to Meadowhead School from Sheffield in the ESFA/Playstation U12 Schools' Cup

Carlton le Willows Boys 4-3 to eventual National Champions Summerhill School, Brierley & Dudley in the ESFA/Playstation U13 Schools' Cup

Ashfield Boys lost 6-0 to Malet Lambert School from Hull in the ESFA/Playstation U15 Schools' Cup

West Bridgford Girls lost 6-0 to eventual National Champions South Hunsley from the East Riding in the ESFA/Playstation U13 Schools' Cup

West Bridgford Girls lost 3-2 to Shelfield Academy from Walsall in the ESFA/Playstation U15 Schools' Cup

Becket Girls lost 6-0 to eventual National Finalists Balby Carr Academy from Doncaster in the ESFA U18 Schools' Cup

INTER ASSOCIATION COMPETITIONS

U15 Cobbin Cup Nottingham 3 v 1 Worksop, Retford & District
U14 Norris Trophy Mansfield 3 v 2 Nottingham
U13 Intermediate Cup Not contested
U12 County Cup Not contested
U11 Reprotec Primary Cup Bassetlaw 2 v 0 Newark
U11 Inter Association 7-a-side Newark

INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS COMPETITIONS

U19 John Fox Cup Toot Hill (Bingham) 2(4) v 2(3) Rushcliffe (aet/pen)
U16 Hawkins Cup Carlton le Willows 1 v 0 Samworth Ch Acad (Mansfield)
U16 Girls Hilary Swinn Cup Redhill 3 v 0 Toot Hill (Bingham)
U15 Netz Shield Nottingham Academy 3 v 2 South Wolds (Keyworth)
U14 Chaplin Shield Carlton le Willows 2 v 1 Becket (Wilford)
U14 Girls Active Sports Trophy Carlton le Willows 4 v 2 West Bridgford
U13 Gordon Mills Cup George Spencer (Stapleford) 2 v 1 Trinity (Nottingham)
U13 Girls Fred Riddell Shield West Bridgford 4 v 1 Kimberley
U12 Reprotec Cup Carlton le Willows 2 v 0 OA Valley (Worksop)
U12 Girls West Bridgford Colts Shield Rushcliffe 3 v 2 Arnold Hill
U11 Boys Ind. Schools 5-a-side Barnby Road (Newark)
U11 Girls Ind. Schools 5-a-side Fernwood (Nottingham)
U11 Majestic Trophies Shield Awsworth 3 v 1 Carnarvon (Bingham)
U11 George Abbott Shield Walesby 7 v 3 Keyworth
U11 Reprotec Girls Shield Keyworth 10 v 1 Stanhope (Gedling)
U11 Boys Ind. Schools 7-a-side Edwalton (Rushcliffe)
U11 Girls Ind. Schools 7-a-side Fernwood (Nottingham)
U11 Small Schools 6-a-side Linby cum Papplewick

NOTTINGHAM FOREST COMPETITIONS

U15 Forest Bowl Toot Hill (Bingham) 5 v 1 Carlton le Willows
U14 Forest Vase George Spencer (Stapleford) 1 v 0 Rushcliffe
U10 Forest 6-a-side Tournament Edwalton (Rushcliffe)

 

Supported by