Supported by
  • UNDER 16 BOYS GAME V HUMBERSIDE TONIGHT IS POSTPONED

Season 2005 - 2006

NATIONAL COMPETITIONS

English Schools' F.A. / Sainsbury's U11 Individual Schools 7-a-side Trophy for Boys

Finals at Keele University

NATIONAL FINAL

St Augustine's School (Mapperley) 3 St Hugh's School (Lincolnshire) 1

English Schools' F.A. / Sainsbury's U11 Individual Schools 6-a-side Trophy for Girls 

Finals at Keele University

NATIONAL FINAL

Abbey Road School (West Bridgford) 4 Our Lady of Lourdes (Manchester) 1

INTER ASSOCIATION COMPETITIONS

Cobbin Cup (Under 15)
(at Meadow Lane)
Mansfield 2 South Notts 1
Norris Cup (Under 14)
(at Nottingham Forest Academy)
Worksop & Retford 1 Nottingham 0
Intermediate Cup (Under 13)
(at Nottingham Forest Academy)
Nottingham 2 South Notts 1
Reprotec County Primary Cup Nottingham 'A' 6 Bassetlaw 'A' 1
Reprotec U11 7-a-sides Winners: Bassetlaw 'B'
Reprotec U11 Indoor 5-a-sides Winners: Nottingham'A'
Reprotec U11 Girls' 7-a-sides Winners: Bassetlaw 'A'
Reprotec U11 Girls' indoor 5-a-side Winners: Bassetlaw 'A'

INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS COMPETITIONS

John Fox Cup
(Under 19)
West Bridgford School 3 Ashfield School 2
Hawkins Cup
(Under 16)
Kimberley School 1 Trinity School 0
Hilary Swinn Cup
(Under 16 Girls)
Top Valley School 2 Gedling School 1
Netz Shield
(Under 15)
Rushcliffe School 2 Ashfield School 1
Chaplin Shield
(Under 14)
Trinity School 2 All Saints School 1
Active Sports Shield
(Under 14 Girls)
Elizabethan School 4 West Bridgford School 3
Graham Cordell Cup
(Under 13)
Carlton-le-Willows Sch 0 Becket Sch 0 (shared)
Fred Riddell Shield
(Under 13 Girls)
Valley School 4 Elizabethan School 2
Reprotec Shield
(Under 12)
Trinity School 3 Joseph Whitaker Sch 2
West Bridgford Colts Shield
(Under 12 Girls)
Garibaldi School 5 West Bridgford School 0
Majestic Trophies Shield
(Under 11)
Awsworth School 1 St John's Sch(Worksop) 0
George Abbott Shield
(Under 11)
Arch Cranmer Sch 3 Trowell School 0
REPROTEC COMPETITIONS    
U11 7-a-side Shield Winners: St Augustine's School (Nottingham)
U11 Small Schools' Shield Winners: Archbishop Cranmer School (Aslockton)
U11 Indoor 5-a-side Shield Winners: St Augustine's School (Nottingham)
U11 Girls' 6-a-side Shield Winners: Abbey Road School (West Bridgford)
U11 Girls' Indoor 5-a-sides Winners: Abbey Road School (West Bridgford)

NOTTINGHAM FOREST AND NOTTS COUNTY COMPETITIONS

Forest Bowl (U15) Rushcliffe School 2 West Bridgford School 0
Forest Vase (U14) Trinity School 3 Harry Carlton School 0
Gordon Mills Cup (U14) Trinity School 1 Arnold Hill School 0
Pavis Trophy (U13) Nottingham 1 South Notts 1

ENGLISH SCHOOLS' FA AREA 'D' COMPETITIONS

Goodhand Trophy (Under 15) Winners: South Notts
K.W. Blood Trophy (Under 14) Winners: South Notts
Davis Trophy (Under 13) Winners: Worksop & Retford
Simmonds Plate (Under 15) Winners: Nottingham

Supported by