Supported by
  • UNDER 16 BOYS GAME V HUMBERSIDE TONIGHT IS POSTPONED

HONOURS LIST 2004 - 2005

NATIONAL COMPETITIONS

English Schools' F.A. / Coca Cola Under 13 Cup for Girls

NATIONAL FINAL

(at Villa Park Aston Villa FC)

West Bridgford School 1 St Bernard's School (Westcliff on Sea) 2

NORTHERN FINAL
(At The Riverside Middlesborough FC)


West Bridgford School 3 Archbishop Beck School (Liverpool) 2

MIDLANDS FINAL
(At Nene Park Rushden & Diamonds FC)


West Bridgford School 3 Bridgnorth Endowed School (Shropshire) 2

English Schools' FA / Coca Cola Under 13 Cup for Boys

NORTHERN FINAL
(At The Riverside Middlesborough FC)


Valley School (Worksop) 1 Archbishop Beck School (Liverpool) 3

MIDLANDS FINAL
(At Nene Park Rushden & Diamonds FC)


Valley School (Worksop) 3 Summerhill School (Kingswinford) 1

English Schools' FA / Sainsbury's Under 11 7-a-side Cup for Boys

NATIONAL SEMI-FINAL
(At Keele University)


Heymann Primary Sch (West Bridgford) 1 Lodge Farm Sch (Hertfordshire) 3

INTER ASSOCIATION COMPETITIONS

Cobbin Cup (Under 15)
(at Meadow Lane)
Nottingham 2 South Notts 1
Norris Cup (Under 14)
(at Nottingham Forest Academy)
Nottingham 2 South Notts 1
Intermediate Cup (Under 13)
(at Nottingham Forest Academy)
Worksop & Retford 2 South Notts 0
Reprotec County Primary Cup Nottingham 'A' 6 Bassetlaw 'A' 0
Reprotec County Primary Plate Bassetlaw 'B' 4 Nottingham 'B' 2
Reprotec U11 7-a-sides Winners: Bassetlaw 'A'
Reprotec U11 Indoor 5-a-sides Winners: Bassetlaw 'A'
Reprotec U11 Girls' 7-a-sides Winners: Bassetlaw 'A'
Reprotec U11 Girls' indoor 5-a-side Winners: Bassetlaw 'A'

INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS COMPETITIONS

John Fox Cup
(Under 19)
Manor School 2 West Bridgford Sch 0
Hawkins Cup
(Under 16)
Portland School 3 Rushcliffe School 2
Hilary Swinn Cup
(Under 16 Girls)

Gedling School 9

Dukeries School 0
Netz Shield
(Under 15)
Rushcliffe School 1 Garibaldi School 0
Chaplin Shield
(Under 14)
Rushcliffe School 4 West Bridgford Sch 0
Active Sports Shield
(Under 14 Girls)

National School 4

Elizabethan School 2
Graham Cordell Cup
(Under 13)

Valley School 2

Minster School 1
Fred Riddell Shield
(Under 13 Girls)

West Bridgford School 2

All Saints School 0
Reprotec Shield
(Under 12)
Djanogly Academy 4 Greenwood Dale Sch 1
West Bridgford Colts Shield
(Under 12 Girls)

Dukeries School 4

Greenwood Dale Sch 1
Majestic Trophies Shield
(Under 11)
Nottm High School 2 King Edwin School 1
George Abbott Shield
(Under 11)
Winthorpe School 4 North Leverton Sch 1
REPROTEC COMPETITIONS    
U11 7-a-side Shield Winners: Heymann School (West Bridgford)
U11 Small Schools' Shield Winners: Holy Cross Catholic School (Hucknall)
U11 Indoor 5-a-side Shield Winners: Arno Vale School (Arnold)
U11 Girls' 6-a-side Shield Joint Winners: St. Augustine's School (Worksop)
Stanhope School (Gedling)
U11 Girls' Indoor 5-a-sides Joint Winners: Stanhope School (Gedling)
Arno Vale School (Arnold)

 

NOTTINGHAM FOREST AND NOTTS COUNTY COMPETITIONS

Forest Bowl (U15) Trinity School 2 Henry Mellish School 1
Forest Vase (U14) Rushcliffe School 1 Dayncourt School 0
Gordon Mills Cup (U14) Becket School 1 Christ the King School 1 (shared)
Pavis Trophy (U13) Nottingham 1 South Notts 0

ENGLISH SCHOOLS' FA AREA 'D' COMPETITIONS

Goodhand Trophy (Under 15) Winners: East Riding
K.W. Blood Trophy (Under 14) Winners: South Notts
Davis Trophy (Under 13) Winners: Worksop & Retford
Simmonds Plate (Under 15) Winners: Mansfield

Supported by