Supported by
  • ASHFIELD SCHOOL U14s WIN NATIONAL TITLE - see report in Main Menu & NOTTS U16 GIRLS WIN MIDLANDS TITLE

HONOURS LIST 2003 - 2004

NATIONAL COMPETITIONS

English Schools' F.A. / Premier League U16 County Championship

NATIONAL FINAL

(at Meadow Lane Notts County FC)

Nottinghamshire 3 Essex 3 (after extra time - trophy shared)

English Schools' FA / Coca Cola U13 Cup for Boys

NATIONAL SEMI-FINAL
(at Vicarage Road Watford FC)

Rushcliffe School 2 Nelson Thmlinson School (Cumbria) 2
(Nelson Thomlinson win on penalties)

English Schools' FA U12 5-a-side Cup for Girls

NATIONAL SEMI-FINAL

West Bridgford School 1 Handsworth Grange School (Sheffield) 1
(Handsworth on penalties)

INTER ASSOCIATION COMPETITIONS

Cobbin Cup (Under 15)
(at Meadow Lane)
South Notts 5 Worksop & Retford 1
Norris Cup (Under 14)
(at Nottingham Forest Academy)
Nottingham 2 South Notts 1
Intermediate Cup (Under 13)
(at Nottingham Forest Academy)
Nottingham 2 South Notts 1
Reprotec County Primary Cup Bassetlaw 'A' 3 Nottingham 'A' 2
Reprotec County Primary Plate Bassetlaw 'B' 4 Nottingham 'B' 1
Reprotec U11 7-a-sides Winners: Bassetlaw 'A'
Reprotec U11 Indoor 5-a-sides Winners: Nottingham 'B'
Reprotec U11 Girls' 7-a-sides Winners: Bassetlaw 'A'
Reprotec U11 Girls' indoor 5-a-side Winners: Bassetlaw 'A'

INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS COMPETITIONS

John Fox Cup
(Under 19)
Newark & Sherwood Coll 1 Bilborough Coll 1 (shared)
C.M.L. Cup
(Under 19)
Redhill School 2 Col Frank Seely School 1
Hawkins Cup
(Under 16)
Gedling School 2 Garibaldi School 1
Hilary Swinn Cup
(Under 16 Girls)

Meden School 3

Garibaldi School 1
Netz Shield
(Under 15)
Valley School 8 Gedling School 3
Chaplin Shield
(Under 14)
Trinity School 4 Garibaldi School 1
Active Sports Shield
(Under 14 Girls)

Gedling School 3

Dayncourt School 1
Graham Cordell Cup
(Under 13)

Rushcliffe School 2

Holgate School 1
Fred Riddell Shield
(Under 13 Girls)

Rushcliffe School 2

Valley School 0
Reprotec Shield
(Under 12)
Valley School 4 Arnold Hill School 2
West Bridgford Colts Shield
(Under 12 Girls)

Eastwood School 4

Magnus School 0
Majestic Trophies Shield
(Under 11)
Nottm High School 3 Kirkby Woodhouse Sch 1
George Abbott Shield
(Under 11)
Archbishop Cran Sch 6 Willow Farm School 1
REPROTEC COMPETITIONS    
U11 6-a-side Shield Winners: Nottingham HIgh School (Nottingham)
U11 Small Schools' Shield Winners: Kinoulton School (Rushcliffe)
U11 Indoor 5-a-side Shield Winners: St Teresa's School (Nottingham)
U11 Girls' 7-a-side Shield Winners: St Augustine's School (Bassetlaw)
U11 Girls' Indoor 5-a-sides Winners: Jesse Boot School (Rushcliffe)

NOTTINGHAM FOREST AND NOTTS COUNTY COMPETITIONS

Forest Bowl (U15) Arnold Hill School 3 Col Frank Seely School 2
Forest Vase (U14) Rushcliffe School 3 Trinity School 0 0
Gordon Mills Cup (U14) Rushcliffe School 4 Trinity 1
Pavis Trophy (U13) South Notts 2 Nottingham 1

ENGLISH SCHOOLS' FA AREA 'D' COMPETITIONS

Goodhand Trophy (Under 15) Winners: Kingston-upon-Hull
K.W. Blood Trophy (Under 14) Winners: Worksop & Retford
Davis Trophy (Under 13) Winners: South Notts
Simmonds Plate (Under 15) Winners: Mansfield

Supported by