HONOURS LIST 1998 - 1999
NATIONAL COMPETITIONS
English Schools' FA Under 15 Inter Association Trophy
NATIONAL FINAL (2 Legs)
1st Leg
South Notts 3 Bishop Auckland 0
(at Field Mill, Mansfield)
2nd Leg
Bishop Auckland 0 South Notts 0
(at Kingsway, Bishop Auckland)
English Schools' F.A. / Fox Leisure / Shepherd BS Small Primary Schools 6-a-side Pilot Competition
(at Filbert Street Leicester City FC)
FINAL
Holy Cross School (Hucknall) 2 Great Dalby School (Leicestershire) 1
INTER ASSOCIATION COMPETITIONS
Cobbin Cup (Under 15) | South Notts 3 | Worksop & Retford 0 |
Norris Cup (Under 14) | Mansfield 2 | South Notts 0 |
Intermediate Cup (Under 13) | Winners: Nottingham | |
Reprotec County Prim League | Winners: Scunthorpe | |
Reprotec County Primary Cup | Nottingham'A' 7 | Bassetlaw 'A' 1 |
Reprotec Sportsmatch League | Winners: Rushcliffe | |
U11 7-a-sides | Winners: Nottingham 'B' | |
U11 Indoor 5-a-sides | Winners: Eastwood | |
U11 Girls' 7-a-sides | Winners: Gedling 'A' | |
U11 Girls' indoor 5-a-side | Winners: Bassetlaw 'B' |
INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS COMPETITIONS
John Fox Cup (Under 19) |
High Pavement Coll 1 | Bilborough College 0 |
C.M.L. Cup (Under 19) |
West Bridgford School 3 | Christ the King School 1 |
Hawkins Cup (Under 16) |
Chilwell School 2 | Valley School 1 |
Co-op Bank Trophy (Under 16 Girls) |
Manor School 1 |
Meden School 0 |
U15 Trophy | Arnold Hill School 5 | All Saints School 2 |
Chaplin Shield (Under 14) |
Christ the King School 2 | Ashfield School 0 |
Notts County Shield (Under 13) |
High Oakham School 2 |
Top Valley School 1 |
Fred Riddell Trophy (Under 13 Girls) |
Rushcliffe School 8 |
Valley School 1 |
Co-op Bank Shield (U12) |
Garibaldi School 8 | Valley School 1 |
Majestic Trophies Shield (Under 11) |
National School 3 | Redlands School 1 |
George Abbott Shield (Under 11) |
Cuckney School 4 | Lantern Lane School 2 |
Tournaments: | ||
U11 6-a-side Shield | Winners:Sacred Heart School (Gedling) | |
U11 Girls' 7-a-side Shield | Winners: Larkfields School (Eastwood) | |
U11 Girls Indoor 5-a-sides | Winners:Carr Hill School (Worksop) |
NOTTINGHAM FOREST AND NOTTS COUNTY COMPETITIONS
Forest Bowl (U15) | Arnold Hill School 3 | Harry Carlton School 1 |
Forest Vase (U14) | Rushcliffe School 1 | Christ the King School 0 |
Gordon Mills Cup (U14) | Christ the King School 2 | Trinity School 0 |
Pavis Trophy (U13) | Nottingham 2 | South Notts 0 |
ENGLISH SCHOOLS' FA AREA 'D' COMPETITIONS
Goodhand Trophy (Under 15) | Winners: Worksop & Retford | |
K.W. Blood Trophy (Under 14) | Joint Winners: Mansfield / Hull | |
Davis Trophy (Under 13) | Winners: Hull | |
Simmonds Plate (Under 15) | Joint Winners: Chesterfield / Grimsby | |
K.W. Blood Trophy (U11 League) | Winners: Rotherham | |
Under 11 'B' League | Winners: Kirkby & District |