Supported by
  • ASHFIELD SCHOOL U14s WIN NATIONAL TITLE - see report in Main Menu & NOTTS U16 GIRLS WIN MIDLANDS TITLE

HONOURS LIST 1995 - 1996

NATIONAL COMPETITIONS

ESFA / Vimto U16 Girls Cup

NATIONAL FINAL
(played at Meadow Lane)


West Bridgford School 3 St John Bosco School (Merseyside) 2

INTER ASSOCIATION COMPETITIONS

Cobbin Cup (Under 15) South Notts 4 Nottingham 1
Norris Trophy (U14) Nottingham 3 South Notts 1
Intermediate Cup (U13) Nottingham 3 South Notts 1
County Primary League Winners: Nottingham 'A'  
County Primary Cup Rushcliffe 4 Kirkby & District 1
Sherwood Forest League Winners: Eastwood & District  
U11 7-a-sides Winners: Bassetlaw 'A'
U11 Indoor 5-a-sides Winners: Nottingham 'A'

INDIVIDUAL SCHOOLS COMPETITIONS

John Fox Cup
(Under 19)
High Pavement Coll 7 Ordsall Hall School 3
C.M.L. Cup
(Under 19)
Lake View School 1 Bramcote Hills School 0
Hawkins Cup
(Under 16)
West Bridgford Sch 1 Garibaldi School 1 (shared)
Co-op Bank Shield
(U16G)
West Bridgford Sch 5 Garibaldi School 0
Netz Trophy
(U15)
West Bridgford Sch 0 Jo Whitaker Sch 0 (shared)
Chaplin Shield
(Under 14)
West Bridgford Sch 1 Carlton le Willows Sch 0
Notts County Shield
(U13)
   
Co-op Bank Shield
(U12)
Carlton le Willows 1 Arnold Hill School 0
Majestic Trophies Shield
(Under 11)
Lowes Wong Sch 5 St John's Sch Worksop 0
George Abbott Shield
(Under 11)
Gotham School 4 Crossdale Drive School 2
Tournaments:    
U11 6-a-side Shield Winners: Broomhill School (Kirkby & District)
U11 Girls' 7-a-side Shield Winners: Sir Edmund Hillary School (Bassetlaw)

NOTTINGHAM FOREST AND NOTTS COUNTY COMPETITIONS

Forest Bowl (U15) Rushcliffe School 5 Trinity School 0
Forest Vase (U14) West Bridgford Sch 2 Rushcliffe School 1
Gordon Mills Cup (U14) West Bridgford Sch 3 Ellis Guilford School 0
Pavis Trophy (U13) Nottingham 3 South Notts 1

ENGLISH SCHOOLS' FA AREA 'D' COMPETITIONS

Goodhand Trophy (Under 15) Joint Winners: Mansfield and Hull
K.W. Blood Trophy (Under 14) Winners: Nottingham
Davis Trophy (Under 13) Winners: Derby
Simmonds Plate (Under 15) Winners: Mansfield
U11 Area 4 League Winners: Nottingham 'A'
U11 Area 4 'B' League Winners: Nottingham 'B'

Supported by