County Cup Fixtures & Results 2013 - 2014
 SUBMIT RESULTS
 Boys Secondary
Girls Secondary
Primary
Year 12/13 John Fox Cup
Year 11 Hawkins Cup
Year 11 Girls Hilary Swinn Cup
Year 10 Netz Shield
Year 9 Chaplin Shield
Year 9 Girls Active Sports Shield
Year 8 Gordon Mills Cup
Year 8 Girls Fred Riddell Shield
Year 7 Reprotec Shield
Year 7 Girls West Bridgford Colts Shield
Year 5/6 Majestic Trophies Shield
Year 5/6 George Abbott Shield
Year 5/6 Girls Reprotec Shield
Home
County Cup Final Results 2013 - 2014
 U19 John Fox Cup
U16 Hawkins Cup
U16 Girls Hilary Swinn Cup
U15 Netz Shield
U14 Chaplin Shield
U14 Girls Active Sports Shield
U13 Gordon Mills Cup
U13 Girls Fred Riddell Shield
U12 Reprotec Shield
U12 Girls West Bridgford Colts Shield
U11 Majestic Trophies Shield
U11 George Abbott Shield
U11 Girls Reprotec Shield
U15 Cobbin Cup
U14 Norris Cup
U13 Intermediate Cup
U12 County Cup
U11 Reprotec County Cup
U14 Forest Vase
U15 Forest Bowl
Latest News
 Latest News
Receive Newsletters by e-mail
LOCAL ASSOCIATION LATEST NEWS
 NOTTINGHAM SFA
BASSETLAW PSFA
INFORMATION
FORTHCOMING FIXTURES
Local Associations
 NOTTINGHAM SCHOOLS FA
 NOTTINGHAM SFA CONTACTS
Soccer Scene
The Hill-Bingham Trophy
History of Nottingham Schools' F.A.
Cup Competitions
City Secondary Team Reports
City Primary Team Reports
Top School Awards
Old Boys Reunion
MANSFIELD SCHOOLS FA
 MANSFIELD SFA CONTACTS
SOUTH NOTTS SCHOOLS FA
 SOUTH NOTTS SFA CONTACTS
Match Reports
Current News
South Notts Squads
WORKSOP RETFORD AND DISTRICT SCHOOLS FA
 WORKSOP$c RETFORD & DISTRIST SFA CONTACTS
BASSETLAW PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA
 BASSETLAW PSFA CONTACTS
DUKERIES PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA
 DUKERIES PSFA CONTACTS
EASTWOOD AND DISTRICT PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA.
 EASTWOOD & DISTRICT PSFA CONTACTS
GEDLING PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA
 GEDLING PSFA CONTACTS
KIRKBY AND DISTRICT PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA
 KIRKBY & DISTRICT PSFA
MANSFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA
 MANSFIELD PSFA CONTACTS
NEWARK AND DISTRICT PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA
 NEWARK & DISTRICT PSFA CONTACTS
RUSHCLIFFE PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA
 RUSHCLIFFE PSFA CONTACTS
SOUTH BROXTOWE PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA
 SOUTH BROXTOWE PSFA CONTACTS
SUTTON PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA
 SUTTON PSFA CONTACTS
Primary Tournaments
 
ESFA NEWS
 ESFA e-zine
Chairmans Notes from Council Meetings
ESFA DEVELOPMENT PLAN OUTLINE
COMPETITION NEWS
 COMPETITION NEWSLETTER
COMPETITION LIMIT DATES 2011-12
Draft AGM Minutes
ESFA Review Group 2011
ESFA CHILD WELFARE POLICY
ESFA National Cups
 Individual match reports
FIND A SCHOOL
Forest Bowl and Vase Competitions
 U15 Bowl
U14 VASE
Competition Rules
Finals Report / Photos & DVDs
Other Cup Competitions
County Squads
 County Squad Matches & Reports 2013/14
County Squad Players
NOTTS FA NEWS
 COUNCIL & COMMITTEES
NOTTS FA E-ZINE
NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR SCHOOL SPORT
FA NEWS
 FOOTBALL FOUNDATION NEWS
Honours List
 SEASON 2012 - 2013
SEASON 2011 - 2012
SEASON 2010 - 2011
SEASON 2009 - 2010
SEASON 2008 - 2009
SEASON 2007 - 2008
SEASON 2006 - 2007
SEASON 2005 - 2006
SEASON 2004 - 2005
SEASON 2003 - 2004
SEASON 2002 - 2003
SEASON 2001 - 2002
SEASON 2000 - 2001
SEASON 1999 - 2000
SEASON 1998 - 1999
SEASON 1997 - 1998
SEASON 1996 - 1997
SEASON 1995 - 1996
GROUND DIRECTIONS
 TEVERSAL
HIGHFIELDS
GROVE FARM
BURTON JOYCE
COLLINGHAM FC
CLIPSTONE WFC
CARLTON TOWN FC
SUTTON LAWN
ARNOLD HILL SCHOOL
BILBOROUGH PELICAN
DUNKIRK FC
GEDLING WFC
General Competition Rules
Individual Schools Competitions Rules
 Under 19 Boys John Fox Cup
Under 16 Boys Hawkins Cup
Under 16 Girls Hilary Swinn Cup
Under 15 Boys Netz Shield
Under 14 Boys Chaplin Shield
Under 14 Girls Active Sports Shield
Under 13 Boys Graham Cordell Cup
Under 13 Girls Fred Riddell Shield
Under 12 Boys Reprotec Shield
Under 12 Girls West Bridgford Colts Shield
Under 11 Majestic Trophies Shield
Under 11 George Abbott Shield
Under 11 Girls Reprotec Cup.
Disciplinary Procedures
Girls Football
Personnel
The NSFA
 Organisation and Activities
Annual Reports & AGM Minutes
 2012 - 2013
2011 - 2012
2010 - 2011
2009 - 2010
2008 - 2009
2007 - 2008
Contact Us
 Useful Addresses
email us
Your match reports
 Your Reports
Ask The Ref
Site Search
Site Map
Administrator
 





  Notts U16 Girls win Midlands title:  Notts U16 Girls 2 v 1 Staffordshire U16 Girls   -   Leicester City Girls C of E trials: :  See 'Information' menu item   -  :     -  :  

Latest News - 13 May 2014

COUNTY NEWS

Mansfield & Ashfield District Under 13 representative side lifted the Nottinghamshire Schools’ FA Intermediate Cup with a 3-2 win over Nottingham U13s in the Final played at the Nottingham Forest Academy ground in Wilford.

Nottingham began brightly and built a 2-0 half time lead with goals from Ryan Kabu from Emmanuel and Charlie Wood of Trinity. The second half however was a totally different affair with Mansfield and Ashfield dominating proceedings playing some excellent football. The three goals which brought them victory were all headers scored by Joe Laurie from Joseph Whitaker, Ryan Helmkay of Garibaldi and Ashfield’s Tom Batterham. The cup was presented to the winners by Barry Shackley, Vice Chairman of the Nottinghamshire Schools’ FA.

On the same evening at the Academy, the finals of the 6-a-side Nottingham Forest U10s Tournament took place. Eight teams, who had qualified from preliminary rounds were split into two groups to play in a round robin format. The two group winners were to play in the final and Lady Bay School from West Bridgford were League A winners with wins over Arnold View (2-1) and Keyworth (2-0) and a 1-1 draw with second placed team West Bridgford. In Group B, Awsworth completed their games with a 100% record with wins against St Peter’s Ruddington (3-2), St Wilfrid’s Calverton (6-0) and a 2-0 victory over second placed team Edwalton. The final was a tight affair with Awsworth squeezing home 2-1 to be presented with their mementoes and Shield by Dimitar Evtimov, the Forest keeper.

The Nottinghamshire Schools’ Girls Under 16, Hilary Swinn County Cup Final was held at The Poplars Sports Ground last Thursday between Arnold Hill Academy and Sherwood e-Act Academy from Gedling. Despite torrential rain for two thirds of the game both teams produced a good standard of football played in great spirit but sadly, the fact that Arnold Hill were missing part of their squad proved significant. A 4-2 score at half time with Sherwood always in the lead and final score of 5-2 with goals from Nottinghamshire Schools’ representative players Alana Crawford (4) and one from captain Charlotte Steggles with goals in reply for Arnold Hill from Katie Fish and Esme Crosby saw the Cup presented to captain Charlotte Steggles by Barry Shackley, Vice Chairman of Notts Schools’ FA.

Tomorrow evening sees the Annual Forest Finals Night take place at the City Ground. The competition begins with Nottingham Schools’ FA’s Ron Matthews Memorial Cup between four Primary schools – Whitemoor, Fernwood, Cantrell and Hempshill Hall with the first semi-final beginning at 4.55pm. An Invitation Girls game between Ambleside and Robin Hood Primary Schools will precede the Primary Final.

The two main games are the Under 14 Forest Vase – KO 6.10pm and the Under 15 Forest Bowl commencing at 7.25pm. The Vase features Nottingham Academy and Carlton le Willows from Gedling with a Nottingham Academy side again making the Final of the Under 15 Bowl against Nottingham Emmanuel.     

 

 

© copyright 2014 Nottinghamshire Schools' FA | terms of use | privacy policy | disclaimer |  Bluefabric Multimedia Ltd - Professional Website Design, Website Hosting, Ecommerce and Graphic Design around Derby, Nottingham, Sheffield and the Midlands

Sponsored by
Reprotec




Sponsored by Reprotec
Cheap Monster Beats|Cheap rolex watches|Fake Watches|lsmbc|