County Cup Fixtures & Results 2014 - 2015
 SUBMIT RESULTS
 Boys Secondary
Girls Secondary
Primary
Year 12/13 John Fox Cup
Year 11 Hawkins Cup
Year 11 Girls Hilary Swinn Cup
Year 10 Netz Shield
Year 9 Chaplin Shield
Year 9 Girls Active Sports Shield
Year 8 Gordon Mills Cup
Year 8 Girls Fred Riddell Shield
Year 7 Reprotec Shield
Year 7 Girls West Bridgford Colts Shield
Year 5/6 Majestic Trophies Shield
Year 5/6 George Abbott Shield
Year 5/6 Girls Reprotec Shield
Home
County Cup Final Results 2013 - 2014
 U19 John Fox Cup
U16 Hawkins Cup
U16 Girls Hilary Swinn Cup
U15 Netz Shield
U14 Chaplin Shield
U14 Girls Active Sports Shield
U13 Gordon Mills Cup
U13 Girls Fred Riddell Shield
U12 Reprotec Shield
U12 Girls West Bridgford Colts Shield
U11 Majestic Trophies Shield
U11 George Abbott Shield
U11 Girls Reprotec Shield
U15 Cobbin Cup
U14 Norris Cup
U13 Intermediate Cup
U12 County Cup
U11 Reprotec County Cup
U14 Forest Vase
U15 Forest Bowl
Latest News
 Latest News
Receive Newsletters by e-mail
LOCAL ASSOCIATION LATEST NEWS
 NOTTINGHAM SFA
BASSETLAW PSFA
INFORMATION
FORTHCOMING FIXTURES
Local Associations
 NOTTINGHAM SCHOOLS FA
 NOTTINGHAM SFA CONTACTS
Soccer Scene
The Hill-Bingham Trophy
History of Nottingham Schools' F.A.
Cup Competitions
City Secondary Team Reports
City Primary Team Reports
Top School Awards
Old Boys Reunion
MANSFIELD SCHOOLS FA
 MANSFIELD SFA CONTACTS
SOUTH NOTTS SCHOOLS FA
 SOUTH NOTTS SFA CONTACTS
Match Reports
Current News
South Notts Squads
WORKSOP RETFORD AND DISTRICT SCHOOLS FA
 WORKSOP$c RETFORD & DISTRIST SFA CONTACTS
BASSETLAW PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA
 BASSETLAW PSFA CONTACTS
DUKERIES PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA
 DUKERIES PSFA CONTACTS
EASTWOOD AND DISTRICT PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA.
 EASTWOOD & DISTRICT PSFA CONTACTS
GEDLING PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA
 GEDLING PSFA CONTACTS
KIRKBY AND DISTRICT PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA
 KIRKBY & DISTRICT PSFA
MANSFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA
 MANSFIELD PSFA CONTACTS
NEWARK AND DISTRICT PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA
 NEWARK & DISTRICT PSFA CONTACTS
RUSHCLIFFE PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA
 RUSHCLIFFE PSFA CONTACTS
SOUTH BROXTOWE PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA
 SOUTH BROXTOWE PSFA CONTACTS
SUTTON PRIMARY SCHOOLS FA
 SUTTON PSFA CONTACTS
Primary Tournaments
 
ESFA NEWS
 ESFA e-zine
Chairmans Notes from Council Meetings
ESFA DEVELOPMENT PLAN OUTLINE
COMPETITION NEWS
 COMPETITION NEWSLETTER
COMPETITION LIMIT DATES 2011-12
Draft AGM Minutes
ESFA Review Group 2011
ESFA CHILD WELFARE POLICY
ESFA National Cups
 Individual match reports
FIND A SCHOOL
Forest Bowl and Vase Competitions
 U15 Bowl
U14 VASE
Competition Rules
Finals Report / Photos & DVDs
Other Cup Competitions
County Squads
 County Squad Matches & Reports 2013/14
County Squad Players
NOTTS FA NEWS
 COUNCIL & COMMITTEES
NOTTS FA E-ZINE
NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR SCHOOL SPORT
FA NEWS
 FOOTBALL FOUNDATION NEWS
Honours List
 SEASON 2012 - 2013
SEASON 2011 - 2012
SEASON 2010 - 2011
SEASON 2009 - 2010
SEASON 2008 - 2009
SEASON 2007 - 2008
SEASON 2006 - 2007
SEASON 2005 - 2006
SEASON 2004 - 2005
SEASON 2003 - 2004
SEASON 2002 - 2003
SEASON 2001 - 2002
SEASON 2000 - 2001
SEASON 1999 - 2000
SEASON 1998 - 1999
SEASON 1997 - 1998
SEASON 1996 - 1997
SEASON 1995 - 1996
GROUND DIRECTIONS
 TEVERSAL
HIGHFIELDS
GROVE FARM
BURTON JOYCE
COLLINGHAM FC
CLIPSTONE WFC
CARLTON TOWN FC
SUTTON LAWN
ARNOLD HILL SCHOOL
BILBOROUGH PELICAN
DUNKIRK FC
GEDLING WFC
General Competition Rules
Individual Schools Competitions Rules
 Under 19 Boys John Fox Cup
Under 16 Boys Hawkins Cup
Under 16 Girls Hilary Swinn Cup
Under 15 Boys Netz Shield
Under 14 Boys Chaplin Shield
Under 14 Girls Active Sports Shield
Under 13 Boys Graham Cordell Cup
Under 13 Girls Fred Riddell Shield
Under 12 Boys Reprotec Shield
Under 12 Girls West Bridgford Colts Shield
Under 11 Majestic Trophies Shield
Under 11 George Abbott Shield
Under 11 Girls Reprotec Cup.
Disciplinary Procedures
Girls Football
Personnel
The NSFA
 Organisation and Activities
Annual Reports & AGM Minutes
 2012 - 2013
2011 - 2012
2010 - 2011
2009 - 2010
2008 - 2009
2007 - 2008
Contact Us
 Useful Addresses
email us
Your match reports
 Your Reports
Ask The Ref
Site Search
Site Map
Administrator
 





  Notts U16 Girls win Midlands title:  Notts U16 Girls 2 v 1 Staffordshire U16 Girls   -  :     -  :  

Latest News - 17 September 2014

COUNTY NEWS

One of the biggest changes in the organization of schools’ football in the last 10 years has been the great widening in the number of National Individual Schools’ Cups organised directly from the English Schools’ F.A. Headquarters in Stafford. This season, the number of these has reached 40 and several Nottinghamshire schools feature in the draws for the early rounds at different age groups.

Unfortunately, many of the 1st or 2nd Round ties involve teams from the same County or even District and have had some effect on the number of teams entering the long standing County knock-out competitions. In the Under 13 Boys’ National Cup, three of the four 1st Round games bring teams from the County against each other. First off the mark were Tuxford who met Redhill Academy (Arnold) but despite goals from Taylor and Machin, the Bassetlaw side were unable to control a strong Redhill side who won 6-2.

Other first round games see Arnold Hill Academy at home to Becket Academy (Wilford) while Nottingham University Samworth Academy (NUSA) are at home to West Bridgford School. The latter were the most successful side from Nottinghamshire in last season’s National Cups when as Under 12s they reached the national quarter-final  before losing 2-1 at home to the eventual winners, Thomas Telford School from Shropshire who won both the semi-final and final by large margins.
A number of Nottinghamshire teams have byes into Round 2 where there are some more unfortunate local clashes. The winners of the NUSA v. West Bridgford game are at home to the Bluecoat Academy (Aspley) who now compete under the name of the Bluecoat Academies Trust while two other games are all Nottinghamshire affairs with Trinity (Aspley) taking on Toothill (Bingham) and National Academy (Hucknall) meeting Redhill.
Most of the other teams from the County have to travel with Ashfield away to the Rowlett School (Tamworth), Carlton-le-Willows are at Tupton Hall School (Chesterfield) and Joseph Whitaker (Rainworth) go the Derby Moor School (Derby and District). George Spencer (Stapleford) have a home game against Kirk Hallam or Rawlins School (North Leicestershire) while Col. Frank Seely (Calverton) entertain Sir Robert Pattinson School (Lincoln and Gainsborough).
In the corresponding Girls’ competition, which like all the E.S.F.A. individual Schools’ Cups between the ages of 12 and 15 are sponsored for the second successive season by Play Station, only two schools from the County have 1st Round games with Toot Hill travelling to meet West Park (Derby) and West Bridgford also away to Highfields School (Amber Valley)
Other Nottinghamshire schools become involved at the 2nd Round stage with the following draw : Shirebrook v. Ashfield; Rawlins (N.Leicestershire) v. Carlton-le-Willows Academy; Hall Cross (Doncaster  v. Joseph Whitaker; Tuxford v. Samworth Church Academy (Mansfield); West Park or Toot Hill v. Abingdon Academy (South Leicestershire); All Hallows (Macclesfield) v. Highfields or West Bridgford.
In the boys’ Under 15 Play Station Cup, five sides from the County have 1st Round ties as follows:  Becket v. Landau Forte (Derby); Carlton-le-Willows v. Tuxford; Dukeries v. Toot Hill and John Port v. Nottingham Emmanuel Academy.

 

© copyright 2014 Nottinghamshire Schools' FA | terms of use | privacy policy | disclaimer |  Bluefabric Multimedia Ltd - Professional Website Design, Website Hosting, Ecommerce and Graphic Design around Derby, Nottingham, Sheffield and the Midlands

Sponsored by
Reprotec




Sponsored by Reprotec
Cheap Monster Beats|Cheap rolex watches|Fake Watches|lsmbc|